Tuesday, November 3, 2009

ORAL>FLOWERS



had a big discussion on my twitter over Gabrielle Union's quote

“If it’s a choice between a man who gives flowers and a man who enjoys giving oral, most women would take the oral. And it’s free. Oral sex is recession-proof.”


all the ladies responded with favor towards flowers..sayin its the gesture that counts. and that its a sweet thing. blah blah blah.

im speakin for myself only. -- i absolutely hate receiving flowers from dudes. in fact im even offended when i get them. in my eyes, that is TYPICAL. and i bet u 50 bucks he did the same thing for the chick before you. i want my man to be creative with it. i can find a flower/ chocolate giving asshole anywhere. thats not what i want in a man. i expect way more from him. i hold my man down, and i dont give him typical shit so i just want the act to be reciprocated. and yes i'll take the oral over flowers any damn day.


in example : if a guy bought me a bouquet/arrangement of paint brushes in a nice vase with ribbons..i'd think hot damn he's creative & gettin laid!


what is it that u prefer?

6 comments:

Nay said...

my man has never ever given me flowers in the 3 years we have been together. but he gives me creative things like hand written cards, and lovely gifts. (btw he also gives great oral)

MeLoVe said...

LOL that picture is hot. Yes Your right oral any day ahahaha.

NayCake said...

nay thats a gooood man! keeper fo sho! lol

Rolfe Bautista said...

First of all I have to say that picture is awesome! Its so raw and powerful. Secondly I shall never buy flowers again lol. I usually try and come up with something creative but sometimes it is tough and flowers are always there :P

KLAVOZ. said...

Oral hands down why not make me NUT lol picture is hot hot hot

LEO said...

I DONT LIKE FLOWERS EITHER. IT WAS ONLY RECENTLY THAT I WENT INTO A FLOWER SHOP AND ACTUALLY LOVED THE FLOWERS & WOULD HAVE LOVED RECEIVING THOSE. BUT I WOULD RATHER THE $$ ANYTIME TO BUY SOME SHOES INSTEAD...SHOES LAST WAYY LONGER LOL ....NAYNAY WE GOT TOOOOO MUCH IN COMMON

Followers

Blog Archive

About Me

My photo
LA, cali, United States
thehussleway.tumblr.com